Team Member Photo

Rick Palmer M.Sc., R.P.Bio.

President

Fisheries Biologist

Team Member Photo

May Mason M.Sc., R.P.Bio.

Vice President

Aquatic Ecologist

Team Member Photo

Rob Frizzell M.Sc., P.Geo.

Vice President

Hydrogeologist

Team Member Photo

Robin McKillop M.Sc., P.Geo.

Principal

Geomorphologist

Team Member Photo

Jason Cole M.Sc., P.Geo.

Principal

Hydrogeologist

Team Member Photo

Dirk Janas B.Sc.

Principal

Terrestrial Ecologist

Team Member Photo

Bobby Katanchi M.Sc., P.Geo.

Senior Hydrogeologist

Team Member Photo

Andrea Buckman Ph.D., P.Biol.

Senior Aquatic Toxicologist

Fisheries Technical Lead

Team Member Photo

Larry Wickett

Senior Aquatic Specialist (Environmental Inspector)

Team Member Photo

Dennis Tseng M.Sc., P.Eng.

Senior Geotechnical Engineer

Team Member Photo

Austin Adams M.Sc., EP

Senior Terrestrial Ecologist

Certified Arborist

Team Member Photo

Irene Mencke M.Sc., AScT.

Environmental Biologist

Team Member Photo

Tatiana Hrytsak M.Sc.

Fluvial Processes Specialist

Team Member Photo

David Sacco M.Sc.

Terrain Mapping & Exploration Specialist

Team Member Photo

Dan McParland M.Sc., P.Geo.

Fluvial Geomorphologist

Team Member Photo

Corinne Hanlon M.Sc.

Environmental Scientist (Hydrogeology)

Team Member Photo

Brett MacKinnon M.E.S.

Aquatic Ecologist

Team Member Photo

Alexandra Crichton M.Sc.

Aquatic Biologist

Team Member Photo

Jen Paterson M.Sc.

Terrestrial Ecologist

Team Member Photo

Natalie Dunn B.Sc., PG[ER]

Terrestrial Ecologist

Certified Arborist

Team Member Photo

Regan Augustine B.Sc.

Terrestrial Ecologist

Team Member Photo

Jake McQueen B.Sc.

Environmental Scientist (Hydrogeology)

Team Member Photo

Samantha Feist M.Sc.

Environmental Scientist (Geomorphology)

Team Member Photo

Derek Cronmiller P.Geo.

Geomorphologist

Team Member Photo

Michael Brierley M.Sc.

Fluvial Processes Specialist

Team Member Photo

Carly Van Daele
B.E.S., Certified Arborist

Terrestrial Ecologist

Team Member Photo

Erin Donkers
B.Sc. (Hons), Cert. Ecol. Rest., ISA

Ecologist and Certified Arborist

Team Member Photo

Ryan Rolick M.Sc., G.I.T.

Environmental Scientist (Hydrogeology)

Team Member Photo

Tomaso Marangoni M.Sc., E.I.T.

Hydrogeologist

Team Member Photo

Maria Sotiropoulos M.Sc.

Fisheries Biologist

Team Member Photo

Ted Pan

Geotechnical Engineer-in-Training

Team Member Photo

Rob Marsland P.Eng.

(Consultant)

Environmental Engineer

Team Member Photo

Michael Power Ph.D.

(Consultant)

Fisheries Scientist

Team Member Photo

Thomas Gast B.Sc., AFS

(Consultant)

Fisheries Instream Flow Specialist

Team Member Photo

Rob Griffith P.Eng., P.E.

(Consultant)

Water Resources Engineer